Tender for Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate in non to...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate in non to into ic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS or equivalent technology, Qty: 783 Bott, (BOQ Item #173) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6414069 | Ref ID: 122171094).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 04 Ifa Dglp 2025, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 04 Ifa Dglp 2025, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate in non to into ic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS or equivalent technology, Qty: 783 Bott, (BOQ Item #173)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122171094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6414069

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium lactate compound solution (Ringer lactate) in non-toxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS or equivalent technology
BOQ Title: Re 04 Ifa Dglp 2025, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate in non to into ic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS or equivalent technology
Item Quantity: 783
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-07-2025 10:40 AM
End Date: 25-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: RE 04 IFA DGLP 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Maize and Maize Products from Rupnagar - ODOP, Wooden Podium, Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consumables, Centchroman Tablets (Chhaya) For Family Welfare Programme of MOHFW, Quartz and Feldspar Powder Products from Beawar - ODOP, Handloom and Powerloom Products from Erode - ODOP, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections