Tender for Sodium Lactate compound Ringer Lactate isotonic solution ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Lactate compound Ringer Lactate isotonic solution 500 ml self collapsible pressure infusion having separate administration port with recessed membrane, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #36) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7453898 | Ref ID: 139782436).

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Qe Dec Aon 07 2026, ECG Electrodes (V2) Mupirocin Ointment (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Qe Dec Aon 07 2026, ECG Electrodes (V2) Mupirocin Ointment (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Sodium Lactate compound Ringer Lactate isotonic solution 500 ml self collapsible pressure infusion having separate administration port with recessed membrane, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139782436

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7453898

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium Lactate compound (Ringer Lactate) isotonic solution 500 ml self collapsible pressure infusion having separate administration port, with recessed membrane and plastic sterility barrier self sealing inj port, no air vent required
BOQ Title: Dglp Qe Dec Aon 07 2026, ECG Electrodes (V2) Mupirocin Ointment (V2)
Item Title: Sodium Lactate compound Ringer Lactate isotonic solution 500 ml self collapsible pressure infusion having separate administration port with recessed membrane
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 18-04-2026 1:38 PM
End Date: 09-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP QE DEC AON 07 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: equivalent to 4% w/v with Isopropanol10% pvc insulated (heavy duty) electric cables marked to is 1554 (part 1) (v2), antimicrobial hand wash (v2), pvc insulated copper cable single core and multi core circular sheathed with flexible conductor (v2) isi marked to is 694 searched string: chloroxylenol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections