Tender for Sodium Lactate compound (Ringer Lactate) isotonic solutio...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Lactate compound (Ringer Lactate) isotonic solution 500 ml self collapsible container, Qty: 168000 Bott, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7710468 | Ref ID: 145571042). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77616.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blood Transfusion Expendables, Blood Administration Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blood Transfusion Expendables, Blood Administration Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sodium Lactate compound (Ringer Lactate) isotonic solution 500 ml self collapsible container, Qty: 168000 Bott, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145571042

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7710468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77616

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium Lactate compound (Ringer Lactate) isotonic solution 500 ml self collapsible container
BOQ Title: Blood Transfusion Expendables, Blood Administration Set (V2)
Item Title: 270724
Item Quantity: 168000
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-07-2026 3:23 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 77616
BOQ Title: Blood Transfusion Expendables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ringer Lactate 500 ml RINGER LACTATE, Shaker Incubator, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Liquid Consortia (V2), Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Laundrometer (Wash Fastness Tester with Standard Accessories), Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections