Tender for Sodium Hypochlorite Solution, Qty: 30000

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Hypochlorite Solution, Qty: 30000 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7707150 | Ref ID: 144134015).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V3) Conforming To Is category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V3) Conforming To Is Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Sodium Hypochlorite Solution, Qty: 30000

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144134015

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7707150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE SOLUTION
Quantity Required: 30000
Start Date: 26-06-2026 5:06 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sodium Hypochlorite (Industrial Grade) - ONGC, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V3) Conforming To Is 11673, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Water Maker - ONGC, Sodium Bisulphate, Stable Bleaching Powder for Treatment of Water Intended for Drinking (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections