Tender for Sodium Hypochlorite, Qty: 30000 Kg, (BOQ Item #1)

The VISAKHAPATNAM PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Hypochlorite, Qty: 30000 Kg, (BOQ Item #1) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6580019 | Ref ID: 124808646). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57600.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sodium Hypo Chlorite Solution, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Bulk Supply (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sodium Hypo Chlorite Solution, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Bulk Supply (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Sodium Hypochlorite, Qty: 30000 Kg, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124808646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6580019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium Hypochlorite confirms to IS 11673 1992 Grade2
BOQ Title: Sodium Hypo Chlorite Solution, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Bulk Supply (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1)
Item Title: Sodium Hypochlorite
Item Quantity: 30000
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-08-2025 3:36 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 57600
BOQ Title: SODIUM HYPO CHLORITE SOLUTION
GeMARPTS Searched: Sodium Hypochlorite (Industrial Grade) - ONGC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections