Tender for Sodium Hypochlorite Liquid, Qty: 5 PC, (BOQ Item #78)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Hypochlorite Liquid, Qty: 5 PC, (BOQ Item #78) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6583121 | Ref ID: 124715236).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emergency Injections, Chloroform category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emergency Injections, Chloroform Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Sodium Hypochlorite Liquid, Qty: 5 PC, (BOQ Item #78)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124715236

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6583121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE LIQUID
BOQ Title: Emergency Injections, Chloroform
Item Title: Sodium Hypochlorite Liquid
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: PC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-08-2025 11:05 AM
End Date: 09-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: EMERGENCY INJECTIONS
GeMARPTS Searched: Needle, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Corrosion Inhibitor for Water Injection in Assam Asset - ONGC, jacks hydraulic, Water Injection Corrosion Inhibitor for Mumbai Assets (ONGC), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Manikin for Various types of Injections Training Searched String: INJ. ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections