Tender for Sodium Hypochlorite, Ii, is 11673, Qty: 40

The BHARTIYA RAIL BIJLEE COMPANY LIMITED (BRBCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Hypochlorite, Ii, is 11673, Qty: 40 in Aurangabad(bh), Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6613498 | Ref ID: 125470977).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Sodium Hypochlorite, Ii, is 11673, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125470977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6613498

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 01-09-2025 9:29 AM
End Date: 16-09-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sodium Hypochlorite (Industrial Grade) - ONGC, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Water Maker - ONGC, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Bulk Supply (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1), Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1), Ninhydrin Solution, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Sodiu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections