Tender for Sodium Hydroxide Technical, Qty: 2 KG, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Hydroxide Technical, Qty: 2 KG, (BOQ Item #7) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7782144 | Ref ID: 145095626).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of Exp Items for Tk t 90, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of Exp Items for Tk t 90, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Sodium Hydroxide Technical, Qty: 2 KG, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145095626

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7782144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SODIUM HYDROXIDE TECHNICAL
BOQ Title: Procurment of Exp Items for Tk t 90, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932
Item Title: Sodium Hydroxide Technical
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-07-2026 7:46 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCURMENT OF EXP ITEMS FOR TK T 90
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PAINT RFU SYN ENAMEL INTERIOR BRUSHING DARK ADMIRAL GREY ISC 632 Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Searched String: PAINT RFU ENAMEL INTERIOR BRUSHING SIGNAL RED Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections