Tender for Sodium Hydroxide Solution, Qty: 700 Bottle, (BOQ Item #93)

The SARVA SHIKSHA ABHIYAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Hydroxide Solution, Qty: 700 Bottle, (BOQ Item #93) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7172047 | Ref ID: 135434076). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Science Lab Equipments, Concave or Convex Lenses for Science Labs in Schools Optical Glass Slab for Science Labs in Schools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Science Lab Equipments, Concave or Convex Lenses for Science Labs in Schools Optical Glass Slab for Science Labs in Schools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Sodium Hydroxide Solution, Qty: 700 Bottle, (BOQ Item #93)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135434076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7172047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in specification document
BOQ Title: Science Lab Equipments, Concave or Convex Lenses for Science Labs in Schools Optical Glass Slab for Science Labs in Schools
Item Title: Sodium Hydroxide Solution
Item Quantity: 700
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-02-2026 5:27 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
BOQ Title: Science Lab Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sodium Hydroxide Solution Ammonia solution 25%, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V3) Conforming To Is 11673, Barium Hydroxide, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Calcium Hydroxide, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V2) as per IS 11673 (Par...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections