Tender for Sodium Hydroxide solution, Qty: 4 1 L, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Hydroxide solution, Qty: 4 1 L, (BOQ Item #2) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6984616 | Ref ID: 131817009).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals, Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals, Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Sodium Hydroxide solution, Qty: 4 1 L, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131817009

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6984616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer specfication of Chemicals
BOQ Title: Chemicals, Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90)
Item Title: Sodium Hydroxide solution
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: 1 L
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-12-2025 4:34 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Rack for Chemicals, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Quick Lime Burnt, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Ammonia, Liquor / Ammonium Hydroxide as per IS 799, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Sodium Chlorite (V2), Petroleum Coke (V2) Confi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections