Tender for Sodium Hydroxide, Qty: 8 Packets, (BOQ Item #76)

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF PARAMEDICAL AND NURSING SCIENCES (RIPANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Hydroxide, Qty: 8 Packets, (BOQ Item #76) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6394037 | Ref ID: 121970587).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and Reagents for MLS, Descaling Chemical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and Reagents for MLS, Descaling Chemical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Sodium Hydroxide, Qty: 8 Packets, (BOQ Item #76)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121970587

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6394037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per spec sheet
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Reagents for MLS, Descaling Chemical
Item Title: Sodium Hydroxide
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-07-2025 3:27 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Reagents for MLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Descaling Chemical, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Chemical Dust Suppresser, Glyphosate 41% SI, Chemical Storage Cabinet, Multipara Monitor - Low End, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Pendimethalin 30 % EC as per IS 12751, 1, 1, 3 - Triethoxybutane, BOD Incubator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections