Tender for Sodium hydroxide, Qty: 2 500g, (BOQ Item #5)

The MIZORAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium hydroxide, Qty: 2 500g, (BOQ Item #5) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6734993 | Ref ID: 127179339).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Requirement for museum, Methanol as per IS 517 Tissue Papers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Requirement for museum, Methanol as per IS 517 Tissue Papers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Sodium hydroxide, Qty: 2 500g, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127179339

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6734993

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium hydroxide
BOQ Title: Requirement for museum, Methanol as per IS 517 Tissue Papers (V2)
Item Title: Sodium hydroxide
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: 500g
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-09-2025 11:09 AM
End Date: 13-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Requirement for museum

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections