Tender for Sodium hydride, Qty: 1000 Grams, (BOQ Item #13)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium hydride, Qty: 1000 Grams, (BOQ Item #13) in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7593010 | Ref ID: 142232807). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 730.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals, Calcium Silicate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals, Calcium Silicate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sodium hydride, Qty: 1000 Grams, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142232807

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7593010

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 730

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium hydride
BOQ Title: Chemicals, Calcium Silicate
Item Title: Sodium hydride
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Grams
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 28-05-2026 9:38 AM
End Date: 18-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 730
BOQ Title: Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Methyl Benzoate, Methyl Iodide, Methyl ethyl ketone Searched String: Dimethyl amine Dimethyl sulfoxide, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), Dimethyl Amine SL Salts of 2, 4-D (V2) Conforming To IS 1827, Hydroxyl amine hydrochloride, Garden Bench, Bactericide (Amine Type) (ONGC), Methyl Di-Ethanol Amine ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections