Tender for Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Qty: 3000

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Qty: 3000 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6522051 | Ref ID: 123762791).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sodium Hexametaphosphate (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sodium Hexametaphosphate (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Qty: 3000

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123762791

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6522051

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sodium Hexametaphosphate
Quantity Required: 3000
Start Date: 01-08-2025 11:56 AM
End Date: 11-08-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sodium Hexametaphosphate (ONGC), Glassy Sodium Metaphosphate or Sodium HexaMetaphosphate, DICLOFENAC SODIUM, Flame Photometer, Sodium Tetraphenylborate, SODIUM BICARBONATE, Blood Collection Tube, SODIUM ACETATE, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1), Sodium Hydrosulfite

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections