Tender for Sodium Chlorite ( as Naclo2) as Per Attached Specificatio...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Chlorite ( as Naclo2) as Per Attached Specification, Qty: 600 in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7101616 | Ref ID: 133686976). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 855642.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sodium Chlorite (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sodium Chlorite (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sodium Chlorite ( as Naclo2) as Per Attached Specification, Qty: 600

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 26 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133686976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7101616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 855642

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SODIUM CHLORITE ( AS NACLO2) AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION
Quantity Required: 600
Start Date: 15-01-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 26-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 855642
GeMARPTS Searched: Sodium Thiosulphate as per IS 14781, Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), Sodium Nitrate as per IS: 12681, High Visability Reflective Vest, Sodium Sulphite as per IS: 247, Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries as per TEC Specification, Web Camera As Per UIDAI Specification, Heavy Dut...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections