Tender for Sodium Chlorite ( as Nacl02) as Per Npcil Specification A...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Chlorite ( as Nacl02) as Per Npcil Specification Attached, Qty: 600 in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7305260 | Ref ID: 136879610). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 855642.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sodium Chlorite (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sodium Chlorite (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sodium Chlorite ( as Nacl02) as Per Npcil Specification Attached, Qty: 600

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136879610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7305260

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 855642

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SODIUM CHLORITE ( AS NACL02) AS PER NPCIL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
Quantity Required: 600
Start Date: 28-02-2026 2:10 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 855642
GeMARPTS Searched: Sodium Thiosulphate as per IS 14781, Rain Jacket (With Integrated Hood And Trouser) as per IAFS specification, Sodium Nitrate as per IS: 12681, High Visability Reflective Vest, Sodium Sulphite as per IS: 247, Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries as per TEC Specification, Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections