Tender for Sodium chloride solution 0 point 9 percent non toxic plas...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium chloride solution 0 point 9 percent non toxic plastic bottle of 100 ml ffs technology, Qty: 300 Bott, (BOQ Item #9) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7895886 | Ref ID: 146928323).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, 3,3',5,5'-Tetramethylbenzidine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, 3,3',5,5'-Tetramethylbenzidine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Sodium chloride solution 0 point 9 percent non toxic plastic bottle of 100 ml ffs technology, Qty: 300 Bott, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146928323

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7895886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium chloride solution 0 point 9 percent non toxic plastic bottle of 100 ml ffs technology
BOQ Title: Medicine, 3, 3', 5, 5'-Tetramethylbenzidine
BOQ Title: Medicine, 3, 3', 5, 5'-Tetramethylbenzidine
Item Title: Sodium chloride solution 0 point 9 percent non toxic plastic bottle of 100 ml ffs technology
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 09-08-2026 1:34 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections