Tender for Sodium Chloride, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The BRAHMAPUTRA VALLEY FERTILIZER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Chloride, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6830140 | Ref ID: 129003891). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17704.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Potassium Sulphate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Potassium Sulphate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Sodium Chloride, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129003891

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6830140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17704

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 99.5 Percent Extra Pure 5 Kg pack Common salt Halite Rock sal sodium chlorict Table Salt
BOQ Title: Potassium Sulphate
Item Title: Sodium Chloride
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-10-2025 11:22 AM
End Date: 19-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17704
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Rack for Chemicals, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Biogas (Biomethane) Plant as per IS 9478, NPK Fertilizer, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Zero Till Seed cum Fertilizer, Azotobacter (Bio Fertilizers)-IS:9138, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections