Tender for Sodium borate, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium borate, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #29) in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6786600 | Ref ID: 128096142).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical, Tris(hydroxymethyl)aminomethane Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical, Tris(hydroxymethyl)aminomethane Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Sodium borate, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128096142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6786600

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Chemical, Tris(hydroxymethyl)aminomethane Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol)
Item Title: Sodium borate
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 14-10-2025 10:12 AM
End Date: 04-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 2-Propanol Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, 2-2-BIPYRIDYL, 2-Phenoxyethanol, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), 2 - Nitrobenzaldehyde, 2-Naphthol, 2- Chlorobenzaldehyde, High End Desktop Compute...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections