Tender for Sodium Bi-Sulphite, Qty: 13520

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Bi-Sulphite, Qty: 13520 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6186545 | Ref ID: 118470152). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26770.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sodium Bi-Sulphite, Qty: 13520

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118470152

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6186545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26770

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

sodium Bi-Sulphite
Quantity Required: 13520
Start Date: 30-04-2025 3:50 PM
End Date: 21-05-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26770
GeMARPTS Searched: Sodium Sulphite (ONGC), Sodium Hydrogen Sulphite, Sodium Sulphite as per IS: 247, Bismuth Sulphite Agar, Flame Photometer, SODIUM BICARBONATE, Spirometer, Sodium Bisulphate, Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2), Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) - IS 248

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections