Tender for Sodium Azide, Qty: 500 Gram, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Azide, Qty: 500 Gram, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7084146 | Ref ID: 133755472).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable CHEMICAL BOQ, Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797 Two Pan Laboratory Balance Analytical ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable CHEMICAL BOQ, Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797 Two Pan Laboratory Balance Analytical ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Sodium Azide, Qty: 500 Gram, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 26 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133755472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7084146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium Azide
BOQ Title: Consumable CHEMICAL BOQ, Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797 Two Pan Laboratory Balance Analytical ...
Item Title: Sodium Azide
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Gram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-01-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 26-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumable CHEMICAL BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Sodium Hydrosulfite, High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV Lamps) as per IS 9974 (Part 1 and 2 ), SODIUM COBALTINITRITE Searched String: Citric Acid Citric Acid Monohydrate (ONGC), Citric Acid, Monohydrate as per IS 5464, Veratric Acid (3, 4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid), Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid, Acid ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections