Tender for Sodium alginate, Qty: 1 100 g, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF FORESTRY RESEARCH AND EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium alginate, Qty: 1 100 g, (BOQ Item #3) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6036889 | Ref ID: 115916546).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Chemicals and Consumables, Diethyl ether N-Hexane Sucrose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Chemicals and Consumables, Diethyl ether N-Hexane Sucrose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sodium alginate, Qty: 1 100 g, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115916546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6036889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For Plant tissue culture, CAS Number 9005-38-3, HS code 3913 10 00,, Storage below 30degreeC, White to brown fibrous or granular powder, 33.3 mg soluble in 1 mL of Murashige & Skoog medium forming viscous, colloidal solution, Shelf life 4 years, No structural deformity observed, actively growing shoots, no toxicity to shoots, No necrotic tissues, proliferation of callus, no toxicity to callus in shoot culture
BOQ Title: Purchase of Chemicals and Consumables, Diethyl ether N-Hexane Sucrose
Item Title: Sodium alginate
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 100 g
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-03-2025 7:49 PM
End Date: 28-03-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Chemicals and Consumables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections