Tender for Soda Ash (Technical), Qty: 80000

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soda Ash (Technical), Qty: 80000 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7710445 | Ref ID: 144117411). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100440.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soda Ash (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soda Ash (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Soda Ash (Technical), Qty: 80000

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144117411

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7710445

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100440

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SODA ASH (TECHNICAL)
Quantity Required: 80000
Start Date: 25-06-2026 4:02 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100440
GeMARPTS Searched: Soda Ash (ONGC), Alkali (Soda Ash) for EOR as per ONGC specifications, Soda Ash (V2) conforming to IS 251, Ash Trays(V2), Ash Gourd (Petha) Seeds, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1), Flash Ash brick machine, Caustic Soda (V2) ISI Marked to IS 252, Sod...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections