Tender for Soda Ash Technical, Qty: 40 KG, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soda Ash Technical, Qty: 40 KG, (BOQ Item #16) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6812457 | Ref ID: 128651649).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Expendable Items for a Vehicle, Wilfit Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Expendable Items for a Vehicle, Wilfit Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Soda Ash Technical, Qty: 40 KG, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128651649

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6812457

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SODA ASH TECHNICAL
BOQ Title: Procurement of Expendable Items for a Vehicle, Wilfit Spares
Item Title: Soda Ash Technical
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-10-2025 10:26 AM
End Date: 01-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF EXPENDABLE ITEMS FOR A VEHICLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PAINT RFU ENAMEL INTERIOR BRUSHING SIGNAL RED Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Searched String: PAINT RFU ENAMEL INTERIOR BRUSHING WHITE Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections