Tender for Soda Ash Technical, Qty: 4 KGS, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soda Ash Technical, Qty: 4 KGS, (BOQ Item #23) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852100 | Ref ID: 146205529).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Items, Soda Ash (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Items, Soda Ash (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Soda Ash Technical, Qty: 4 KGS, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146205529

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SODA ASH TECHNICAL
BOQ Title: Ord Items, Soda Ash (ONGC)
Item Title: Soda Ash Technical
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 8:34 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: CLAMP 14 MM Burette Clamp, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), SCAFFOLDING CLAMP, Nipples, Hexagon, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Pipe Clamps (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Magnetic Earth Clamp, Plug confir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections