Tender for Soda Ash, Technical, Light Grade as Per Is: 251-1998 or L...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soda Ash, Technical, Light Grade as Per Is: 251-1998 or Latest Revision, Qty: 33 in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7431747 | Ref ID: 139315546).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Motor Grader as per IS / ISO 7134 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Motor Grader as per IS / ISO 7134 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Soda Ash, Technical, Light Grade as Per Is: 251-1998 or Latest Revision, Qty: 33

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139315546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7431747

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SODA ASH, TECHNICAL, LIGHT GRADE AS PER IS: 251-1998 OR LATEST REVISION
Quantity Required: 33
Start Date: 10-04-2026 12:59 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Motor Grader as per IS / ISO 7134 (Latest), Salicylic acid, Technical (V2) Conforming to IS 7559, Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072, Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps, Brass Glands for PVC cables of Voltage Grade up to and includin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections