Tender for Soda Ash, Technical for Bulk Purchase - is 251, Qty: 695

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soda Ash, Technical for Bulk Purchase - is 251, Qty: 695 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6142831 | Ref ID: 118506498).

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soda Ash, Technical for Bulk Purchase - is 251, Qty: 695 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soda Ash, Technical for Bulk Purchase - is 251, Qty: 695 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Soda Ash, Technical for Bulk Purchase - is 251, Qty: 695

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118506498

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6142831

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Soda Ash, Technical for Bulk Purchase - IS 251 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 695
Start Date: 01-05-2025 2:45 PM
End Date: 12-05-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections