Tender for Soda Ash Tech. Light Grade as Per Is: 251-1998, Qty: 3454

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soda Ash Tech. Light Grade as Per Is: 251-1998, Qty: 3454 in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7912926 | Ref ID: 147217013).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Alkali (Soda Ash) for EOR as per ONGC specifications category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Alkali (Soda Ash) for EOR as per ONGC specifications Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Soda Ash Tech. Light Grade as Per Is: 251-1998, Qty: 3454

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147217013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7912926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Soda Ash Tech. Light Grade as per IS: 251-1998
BOQ Title: Alkali (Soda Ash) for EOR as per ONGC specifications
Quantity Required: 3454
Start Date: 14-08-2026 10:02 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Soda Ash (V2) conforming to IS 251, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Alkali (Soda Ash) for EOR as per ONGC specifications, Caustic Soda (V2) ISI Marked to IS 252, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V3) Conforming To Is 11673, Oleum Tech...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections