Tender for Soda Ash, Qty: 695

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soda Ash, Qty: 695 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6796572 | Ref ID: 129056192). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 285560.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soda Ash, Technical for Bulk Purchase - IS 251 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soda Ash, Technical for Bulk Purchase - IS 251 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Soda Ash, Qty: 695

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129056192

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6796572

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 285560

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Soda Ash, Soda Ash, Soda Ash
Quantity Required: 695
Start Date: 29-10-2025 10:29 AM
End Date: 08-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 285560
GeMARPTS Searched: Soda Ash (ONGC), Fly Ash Bricks as per IS 13757, IS 12894, general purpose cleaners and soda ash, Soda Ash, Technical for Bulk Purchase - IS 251, Soda Lime (as Carbon Dioxide Absorbent) as per IS 5321, Ash Trays(V2), Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections