Tender for Soda Ash, Qty: 537 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #8)

The MINERAL EXPLORATION AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED (MECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soda Ash, Qty: 537 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #8) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6981193 | Ref ID: 131799433). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11440.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Common Salt and Chemicals Potash Grade for Potash Drilling, Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Common Salt and Chemicals Potash Grade for Potash Drilling, Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Soda Ash, Qty: 537 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131799433

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6981193

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11440

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Soda Ash
BOQ Title: Procurement of Common Salt and Chemicals Potash Grade for Potash Drilling, Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797
Item Title: Soda Ash
Item Quantity: 537
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-12-2025 10:21 AM
End Date: 20-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11440
BOQ Title: Procurement of Common Salt and Chemicals Potash Grade for Potash Drilling
GeMARPTS Searched: Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part 1, Barytes for Chemical Industry and Oil-Well Drilling conforming to IS 2881

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections