Tender for Soda Ash, Qty: 500 KG, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRAL MINE PLANNING & DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED (CMPDI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soda Ash, Qty: 500 KG, (BOQ Item #3) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7608105 | Ref ID: 142463485). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16970.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drillingmudchemicals, Drilling Polymer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drillingmudchemicals, Drilling Polymer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Soda Ash, Qty: 500 KG, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142463485

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7608105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16970

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SODA ASH
BOQ Title: Drillingmudchemicals, Drilling Polymer
Item Title: Soda Ash
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-06-2026 5:27 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 16970
BOQ Title: DRILLINGMUDCHEMICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CMC POWDER HVG Calamine Powder, Garden Bench, Agarose powder, Skin Powder (V2) Conforming to IS 3959, Classroom Stools, Tin Granules/Powder, FPO - Mushroom Powder, Wood SawDust Powder, tent arctic camping and outdoor equipment, Colloidal Graphite Powder Searched String: POTASSIUM CH...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections