Tender for Soda Ash, Qty: 10

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soda Ash, Qty: 10 in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7322346 | Ref ID: 137225110).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soda Ash (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soda Ash (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Soda Ash, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137225110

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7322346

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Soda Ash
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 05-03-2026 6:30 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Soda Ash (ONGC), Soda Ash (V2) conforming to IS 251, Ash Trays(V2), Flash Ash brick machine, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1), Ash Gourd (Petha) Seeds, Caustic Soda - (Solid and Lye) for ONGC as per IS 252, Soda Bottle as per IS 2346, Massage and Fa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections