Tender for Soda Ash Is: 251-1982 Technical Grade, Qty: 30

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soda Ash Is: 251-1982 Technical Grade, Qty: 30 in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7625367 | Ref ID: 143777984). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soda Ash, Technical for Bulk Purchase - IS 251 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soda Ash, Technical for Bulk Purchase - IS 251 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Soda Ash Is: 251-1982 Technical Grade, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143777984

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7625367

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Soda ash IS: 251-1982 technical grade
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 22-06-2026 12:09 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: Soda Ash (V2) conforming to IS 251, Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265, Sodium Cyanide Technical - IS 11782, Oleum Technical Conforming to IS 1089, Salicylic acid, Technical (V2) Conforming to IS 7559, Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part 1, Technical Grade Sul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections