Tender for Socks White, As per uploaded specification, Qty: 60 Pairs...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Socks White, As per uploaded specification, Qty: 60 Pairs, (BOQ Item #4) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6972670 | Ref ID: 131598368).

The tender is published on 07 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flying Clothing Items, Men's Drawers Cold Weather Thermal Undergarment for Glacier Region (Polypropylene) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flying Clothing Items, Men's Drawers Cold Weather Thermal Undergarment for Glacier Region (Polypropylene) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Socks White, As per uploaded specification, Qty: 60 Pairs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131598368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6972670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded specification
BOQ Title: Flying Clothing Items, Men's Drawers Cold Weather Thermal Undergarment for Glacier Region (Polypropylene)
BOQ Title: Flying Clothing Items, Men's Drawers Cold Weather Thermal Undergarment for Glacier Region (Polypropylene)
Item Title: Socks White
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Pairs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-12-2025 12:49 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: FLYING CLOTHING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Cleaning Duster (V3), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Track Suits (IAF), Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863, Tracksuit, Marking Cones, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections