Tender for Socks, Socks as per specification, Qty: 10 Pairs, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Socks, Socks as per specification, Qty: 10 Pairs, (BOQ Item #6) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7109759 | Ref ID: 133657254).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Personal Kit Squash Team, Squash Ball category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Personal Kit Squash Team, Squash Ball Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Socks, Socks as per specification, Qty: 10 Pairs, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133657254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7109759

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Socks as per specification
BOQ Title: Personal Kit Squash Team, Squash Ball
BOQ Title: Personal Kit Squash Team, Squash Ball
Item Title: Socks
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pairs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-01-2026 6:56 AM
End Date: 27-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Personal Kit Squash Team
GeMARPTS Searched: Shoe Racks, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Medical Shoe Covers, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Online UPS (V2), Wooden Shoe Rack, LED Surface Ceiling Light as per IS 10322, Shoe Racks-handcrafted, Shoe Shine Machine, Convective Patient Warming System ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections