Tender for SOCKS, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SOCKS, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Golaghat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7884264 | Ref ID: 146721166).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ncc Dress, Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ncc Dress, Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: SOCKS, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146721166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7884264

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOCKS
BOQ Title: Ncc Dress, Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC
Item Title: SOCKS
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2026 1:53 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: NCC DRESS
GeMARPTS Searched: Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC), Dressing Table, Khakhi Coat for Gram Prahrai (UP), uniform jersey woolen ribbed v neck dgsd specification, Cotton Dress Material, Treatment Couch (V2), Silk Dress Material, Cotton - Silk Dress Material, Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Judo Dress or Judogi (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections