Tender for Socks, Qty: 159 Pair, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Socks, Qty: 159 Pair, (BOQ Item #6) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7566443 | Ref ID: 142773397). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47541.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Personal Kit for Players of Army Handball Node, Shorts - Sports Track Suits (IAF) T-Shirt (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Personal Kit for Players of Army Handball Node, Shorts - Sports Track Suits (IAF) T-Shirt (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Socks, Qty: 159 Pair, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142773397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7566443

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47541

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Socks
BOQ Title: Procurement of Personal Kit for Players of Army Handball Node, Shorts - Sports Track Suits (IAF) T-Shirt (V3)
Item Title: Socks
Item Quantity: 159
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-06-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 47541
BOQ Title: Procurement of Personal Kit for Players of Army Handball Node
GeMARPTS Searched: T - Shirts (Operational Uniform) for (NDRF), All in One PC (V2), Readymade Garments from Tirunelveli - ODOP, Shirts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Full Sleeve as per Defence Specification, Readymade Garments from Dharmapuri - ODOP, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T- Shirt conforming to IS 4375...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections