Tender for Socks Black Boys, Qty: 41602 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Socks Black Boys, Qty: 41602 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7438729 | Ref ID: 139459854). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1170000.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from School Shoes and Socks, shoes school pvc boys girls category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar School Shoes and Socks, shoes school pvc boys girls Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Socks Black Boys, Qty: 41602 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139459854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7438729

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1170000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Socks Black Boys
BOQ Title: School Shoes and Socks, shoes school pvc boys girls
Item Title: Socks Black Boys
Item Quantity: 41602
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-04-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1170000
BOQ Title: School Shoes and Socks
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Shoes (Black) (Boys & Girls) shoes school pvc boys girls, Shoe Black Derby (Patent Leather), Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG, Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Shoes Black Leather Derby as per Indian Navy Specification, Coating Thickness Gauge, Metal Beds (V3), Dry Erase Writing B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections