Tender for Socks, As per Specification uploaded, Qty: 150 Pair, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Socks, As per Specification uploaded, Qty: 150 Pair, (BOQ Item #8) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7939689 | Ref ID: 147681544).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Generic Kit, Shorts - Sports Tracksuit (V2) Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Generic Kit, Shorts - Sports Tracksuit (V2) Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Socks, As per Specification uploaded, Qty: 150 Pair, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147681544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7939689

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification uploaded
BOQ Title: Sports Generic Kit, Shorts - Sports Tracksuit (V2) Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC)
BOQ Title: Sports Generic Kit, Shorts - Sports Tracksuit (V2) Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC)
Item Title: Socks
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2026 2:22 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPORTS GENERIC KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Sports and Gym Kit Bag, ODOP Tool Kit for Protective Equipment of Meerut District, Uttar Pradesh, India, Boxing Head Guard, Tool Kit for Sanitation Equipment - Mathura - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Digital Trainer Kit, Tool kit for Sports Goods (Cricket Ball) – Meerut - under ODOP S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections