Tender for Socks, As per specification, Qty: 28 Pairs, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Socks, As per specification, Qty: 28 Pairs, (BOQ Item #10) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6619541 | Ref ID: 127155114).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Personal Kit for Command Swimming Team, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375 Shorts - Sports category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Personal Kit for Command Swimming Team, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375 Shorts - Sports Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Socks, As per specification, Qty: 28 Pairs, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127155114

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6619541

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Personal Kit for Command Swimming Team, Men-s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375 Shorts - Sports
BOQ Title: Personal Kit for Command Swimming Team, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375 Shorts - Sports
Item Title: Socks
Item Quantity: 28
Unit of Measure: Pairs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 26-09-2025 7:36 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Personal Kit for Command Swimming Team
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), T - Shirt (Physical Training) (IAF), Hammers as per IS 841:1983, T - Shirt (Indian Coast Guards), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, T - Shirt Round Neck Disruptive Pattern (MHA), Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375 Searched String: Shoes B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections