Tender for Socks, As per BOQ Specification, Qty: 68 Pairs, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Socks, As per BOQ Specification, Qty: 68 Pairs, (BOQ Item #9) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7671545 | Ref ID: 145694186). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10200.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of personal Kit for Army Volleyball Green Team, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of personal Kit for Army Volleyball Green Team, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Socks, As per BOQ Specification, Qty: 68 Pairs, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145694186

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7671545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of personal Kit for Army Volleyball Green Team, Men-s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375
BOQ Title: Procurement of personal Kit for Army Volleyball Green Team, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375
Item Title: Socks
Item Quantity: 68
Unit of Measure: Pairs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-07-2026 1:15 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10200
BOQ Title: Procurement of personal Kit for Army Volleyball Green Team
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bag Pack Hiking Bag, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Bag Calico- OFB, Year Pack, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), Nasal Pack (V2), Vomit Bag, Mustard and Rape Seed Oilcake as L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections