Tender for Socks, As per attached documents specification, Qty: 894 ...

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Socks, As per attached documents specification, Qty: 894 Pair, (BOQ Item #11) in Kasargod, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7558867 | Ref ID: 141650068). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22500.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Uniform and House Dress, Khaki Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India) Pre School Uniform - Shorts (Half Pants) as per Government ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Uniform and House Dress, Khaki Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India) Pre School Uniform - Shorts (Half Pants) as per Government ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Socks, As per attached documents specification, Qty: 894 Pair, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141650068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7558867

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached documents specification
BOQ Title: Uniform and House Dress, Khaki Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India) Pre School Uniform - Shorts (Half Pants) as per Government ...
BOQ Title: Uniform and House Dress, Khaki Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India) Pre School Uniform - Shorts (Half Pants) as per Government ...
Item Title: Socks
Item Quantity: 894
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-05-2026 7:19 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22500
BOQ Title: Uniform and House Dress
GeMARPTS Searched: Pre School Uniform - Shirt as per Government of Gujarat Specification

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections