Tender for SOCKET WRENCH 26MM, 3by4IN, DBL HEX, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SOCKET WRENCH 26MM, 3by4IN, DBL HEX, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #30) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7143250 | Ref ID: 134535018).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of tools for different sections, Hand Operated Screwdriver as per IS 844 General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 1432... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of tools for different sections, Hand Operated Screwdriver as per IS 844 General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 1432... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: SOCKET WRENCH 26MM, 3by4IN, DBL HEX, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134535018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7143250

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOCKET WRENCH 26MM, 3by4IN, DBL HEX
BOQ Title: Procurement of tools for different sections, Hand Operated Screwdriver as per IS 844 General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 1432...
Item Title: SOCKET WRENCH 26MM, 3by4IN, DBL HEX
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-01-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of tools for different sections
GeMARPTS Searched: end Slugging Spanners (V2), Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Open Ended Slugging Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 4508, Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set, Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029, General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections