Tender for Socket tester to verify that the wall socket is correctly...

The NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD (NSG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Socket tester to verify that the wall socket is correctly wired and to check for common faults., Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #109) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7287376 | Ref ID: 136618363). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74022.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ARM of electrical installation of residential building MMC I Supply of Material, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 LED Batten XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ARM of electrical installation of residential building MMC I Supply of Material, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 LED Batten XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Socket tester to verify that the wall socket is correctly wired and to check for common faults., Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #109)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136618363

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7287376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74022

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Socket tester to verify that the wall socket is correctly wired and to check for common faults, such as a missing earth connection, with the following features
LCD display
Data hold function
Three hole socket line sequence detection
Phase voltage (L N) measurement
Leakage voltage (N E) measurement
RCD (or GFCI) test
Socket sequence test
Automatic shutdown function
Detection of wiring errors
Trip time test
HTC SE 09 or any other make with similar specifications, and a one year warranty
BOQ Title: ARM of electrical installation of residential building MMC I Supply of Material, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 LED Batten XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and ...
Item Title: Socket tester to verify that the wall socket is correctly wired and to check for common faults.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-02-2026 6:08 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 74022
BOQ Title: ARM of electrical installation of residential building MMC I Supply of Material

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections