Tender for Socket Spanner, Filter Regulator Lubricator Pneumatic Too...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Socket Spanner, Filter Regulator Lubricator Pneumatic Tool Impact Wrench, Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 35 in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719548 | Ref ID: 144173871).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Socket Spanner, Filter Regulator Lubricator Pneumatic Tool Impact Wrench, Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 35

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144173871

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SOCKET SPANNER, FILTER REGULATOR LUBRICATOR PNEUMATIC TOOL IMPACT WRENCH, FIRE EXTINGUISHER
Quantity Required: 35
Start Date: 28-06-2026 3:59 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Movable Fire Extinguisher Stand, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2), Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Backpack Type (V3), Wall Mounted Automatic Fire Extin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections