Tender for Socket Set 1/4 Inch(6.3Mm) Sqaure Drive -46Pcs.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Socket Set 1/4 Inch(6.3Mm) Sqaure Drive -46Pcs. in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GE255080 | Ref ID: 118430706).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Socket Set 1/4 Inch(6.3Mm) Sqaure Drive -46Pcs.

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118430706

Notice Ref. No.: GE255080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Socket Set 1/4 Inch(6.3Mm) Sqaure Drive -46Pcs. (A)Hexagonal Socket- 4, 4.5, 5, 5.5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, & 14Mm (B) Socket Accessories: (1)Extension Bar A-743 &A753, (2)Universal Joint A773, (3)Slieding T-Bar A733, (4)Flexible Extension Bar A763, (5)Ratched Hand Le A715, (6)Spiner Handle A7-04, (7)Hexagonal Bits-3, 4, 5, 6, 7, &8Mm, (8)Flat Tip Bits -4, 4.5 & 7M M, (9) Philips Bits-Ph1 Ph2 &Ph3 (10) Torxtip Bits T8 T10 T15 T20 T25 T30 T40 (11) Pozidrive Bits Pz 1 Pz2 Pz3 (12) Hex Allen Keys- 1.27, 1.5, 2 & 2.5Mm, Make-Taparia/Jhalani/Stanley [ Warranty Peri Od: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/04/2025 11:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/05/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TRS/BKSC, SER Jharkhand 2.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections