Tender for Socket Pattern 18014 for 20Tph Md Subm Pp as Per Enc, Qty...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Socket Pattern 18014 for 20Tph Md Subm Pp as Per Enc, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #59) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7944800 | Ref ID: 147994373).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Axial Piston Pumps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Axial Piston Pumps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Socket Pattern 18014 for 20Tph Md Subm Pp as Per Enc, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147994373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7944800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4074184103
BOQ Title: Axial Piston Pumps
BOQ Title: Axial Piston Pumps
Item Title: Socket Pattern 18014 for 20Tph Md Subm Pp as Per Enc
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 26-08-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Reciprocating Pumps, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Axial Piston Pumps, Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS 11501, Feeding Pump, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), N - Pit Pumps (IOCL), Monoblock Pump, Subm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections