Tender for Socket for main cable and suspender adjustable, Qty: 24 N...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Socket for main cable and suspender adjustable, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6630772 | Ref ID: 125565932). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 114955.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bb Components, Hexagonal Black Bolt as per BS : 916 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bb Components, Hexagonal Black Bolt as per BS : 916 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Socket for main cable and suspender adjustable, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125565932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6630772

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 114955

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Socket for main cable and suspender adjustable
BOQ Title: Bb Components, Hexagonal Black Bolt as per BS : 916
Item Title: Socket for main cable and suspender adjustable
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-09-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 114955
BOQ Title: BB COMPONENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Joints Conforming to IS 1381(Part 2), Hose connector, Laboratory Glassware - Narrow-Naked Boiling Flasks Conforming to IS 1381(Part 1) (Under BIS Scheme 1) Searched String: BSB 25 Rod suspender No 3 Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) Searched String: BSB 26 Road s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections