Tender for Socket Insulator with Pin Set, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Socket Insulator with Pin Set, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7904962 | Ref ID: 147045788).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, pin cushions Limit Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, pin cushions Limit Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Socket Insulator with Pin Set, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147045788

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7904962

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Spares, pin cushions Limit Switch
BOQ Title: Spares, pin cushions Limit Switch
Item Title: Socket Insulator with Pin Set
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 11:22 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Supplies as per IS 4985, Tool kit for Pink Meenakari – Varanasi - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Staplers(V3) Searched String: ELECTRICAL SOCKET, 550V, 150A COPPER Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections