Tender for Socket Insulator with Pin Set, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Socket Insulator with Pin Set, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7899450 | Ref ID: 146943611). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16700.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Spares, Cardium Compound category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Spares, Cardium Compound Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Socket Insulator with Pin Set, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146943611

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7899450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1.71E+11
BOQ Title: Electrical Spares, Cardium Compound
BOQ Title: Electrical Spares, Cardium Compound
Item Title: Socket Insulator with Pin Set
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-08-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16700
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Voltage up to and Including 72.5 KV as per IS 13118, Interactive Panels with CPU, Leakage Current Meter / Analyser for Surge Arrester, Sofa (V3), Garden Bench, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Electronic Weighing Scales, XLPE Cable for Working Volta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections